Coming soon

Ajusa

AJUSA AJU24034400 Intake Manifold Gasket

AJUSA AJU24034400 Intake Manifold Gasket

Regular price £7.00 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £7.00 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

Questions about this part?

Our technical advisors can confirm fitment for your vehicle. Contact us with your vehicle details.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the AJUSA AJU24034400 Intake Manifold Gasket.


Specification

Thickness 3.5 mm
Length 72.0 mm

OEM part number equivalent

CHRYSLER 4740294
CITROËN 1104.24
OPEL 4401772
OPEL 9109772
RENAULT 7700736647
VOLVO 3547188

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


AJUSA-AJU24034400


Manufactured by

AJUSA

Technical details

Part type Gasket, intake manifold
Thickness 3.5 mm
Length 72.0 mm
Make Model Engine Power Years
Nissan Interstar Bus (X70) dCi 80 60 kW / 82 hp 04/2002 - 08/2006
Nissan Interstar Van (X70) dCi 80 60 kW / 82 hp 04/2002 - 08/2006
Nissan Primastar Bus (X83) dCi 100 74 kW / 101 hp 03/2001 onwards
Nissan Primastar Bus (X83) dCi 80 60 kW / 80 hp 03/2001 onwards
Nissan Primastar Van (X83) 1.9 dCi 100 74 kW / 100 hp 09/2002 onwards
Nissan Primastar Van (X83) 1.9 dCi 80 60 kW / 82 hp 09/2002 onwards
Opel Movano A Bus (X70) 1.9 DTI (JD) 59 kW / 80 hp 09/2000 - 10/2001
Opel Movano A Bus (X70) 1.9 DTI (JD) 60 kW / 82 hp 10/2001 onwards
Opel Movano A Van (X70) 1.9 DTI (FD) 59 kW / 80 hp 09/2000 - 10/2001
Opel Movano A Van (X70) 1.9 DTI (FD) 60 kW / 82 hp 10/2001 onwards
Opel Vivaro A Bus (X83) 1.9 DI (F7, J7, A07) 60 kW / 80 hp 08/2001 - 07/2006
Opel Vivaro A Bus (X83) 1.9 DTI (F7, J7, A07) 74 kW / 101 hp 08/2001 - 07/2014
Opel Vivaro A Platform/Chassis (X83) 1.9 DTI 74 kW / 101 hp 02/2001 - 12/2010
Opel Vivaro A Platform/Chassis (X83) 1.9 Di 60 kW / 82 hp 08/2001 - 07/2014
Opel Vivaro A Van (X83) 1.9 DI (F7) 60 kW / 80 hp 08/2001 - 07/2006
Opel Vivaro A Van (X83) 1.9 DTI (F7) 74 kW / 101 hp 08/2001 - 07/2014
Renault Master II Bus (JD) 1.9 dTI (JD0L, JD1L) 59 kW / 80 hp 12/1997 - 03/2002
Renault Master II Bus (JD) 1.9 dCi 80 (JD0P, JD1P) 60 kW / 82 hp 11/2001 - 10/2006
Renault Master II Van (FD) 1.9 dTI (FD0L) 59 kW / 80 hp 12/1997 - 03/2002
Renault Master II Van (FD) 1.9 dCi 80 (FD0P) 60 kW / 82 hp 11/2001 - 10/2006

Vehicle list from the part manufacturer's catalogue data. Please check it against your registration or VIN before ordering - we are happy to confirm fitment.

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

  • Fast US Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed fast US delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm ET.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm ET on all in stock items!