Coming soon

Bosch

BOSCH 0986018350 Starter

BOSCH 0986018350 Starter

Regular price £99.00 Inc. VAT
Regular price £100.00 Sale price £99.00 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

Questions about this part?

Our technical advisors can confirm fitment for your vehicle. Contact us with your vehicle details.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the BOSCH 0986018350 Starter.


Specification

Voltage 12.0 V
Rated power 1.1 kW
Number of holes 2.0 pcs
Rotation direction clockwise
Flange diameter 68.0 mm
Number of teeth 9.0 pcs
Length 211.0 mm
Gearbox type With reducing transmission
Type self-bearing
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

BOSCH 0001107077
BOSCH 0001107081
BOSCH 0001107098
BOSCH 0986018353
BOSCH 1986S00660
DELCO REMY DRS8350
HC-PARTS CS1188
HELLA 8EA737815001
LUCAS ELECTRICAL LRT00223
LUCAS ELECTRICAL LRT223
VALEO 458224
DAEWOO 96430344
CITROËN 95524892
HOLDEN 09 117 691
OPEL 09117691
OPEL 1107077
OPEL 1202179
OPEL 24422258
OPEL 6202042
OPEL 90586910
OPEL 90586916
VAUXHALL 9117691
VAUXHALL 9200960
OPEL 93174027
OPEL 93174033
OPEL 9512658
VAUXHALL R1540009

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your license plate or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


BOSCH-0-986-018-350


Manufactured by

BOSCH

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

  • Fast US Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed fast US delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm ET.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm ET on all in stock items!