Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lauber

LAUBER LAU77.3010 Brake Caliper

LAUBER LAU77.3010 Brake Caliper

Regular price £71.00 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £71.00 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

Questions about this part?

Our technical advisors can confirm fitment for your vehicle. Contact us with your vehicle details.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the LAUBER LAU77.3010 Brake Caliper.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting side Left
Brake caliper type 2-piston
Brake system ATE
Brake disc thickness 9.4 mm
Piston diameter 38.0 mm
Material cast iron
Fitting holes spacing 56.0 mm
Power type cone
Spacer piston-rod 43.0 mm
Supply diameter with thread pitch 10 mm
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 8895
AMAZON (ASIN) B00CEFFEIW
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0312.2
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0446.2
ATE - TEVES 3013703122
BENDIX 362318B
BENDIX 362369B
BORG & BECK BBS6233
BORG & BECK BBS6455
BOSCH 0 986 487 585
BOSCH 0 986 487 672
BOSCH 0 986 487 816
BOSCH 0 986 BB3 536
BOSCH 986487243
BOSCH 986487266
BRAKE ENGINEERING SH2474
BREMBO S 61 520
CIFAM 153-350
DELPHI LS1691
DELPHI LS1717
DELPHI LS1972
FERODO FSB4012
FERODO FSB519
FERODO FSB519-D
FRI.TECH. 1088222
FTE 9100031
FTE BB1159A1
FTE BB1346A1
GIRLING 5187291
HELLA 8DB 355 001-571
HELLA 8DB 355 002-771
HELLA 8DB 355 003-181
HELLA 8DB 355 003-401
HELLA 8DB 355 003-981
HELLA 8DB 355 004-291
HELLA 8DB 355 004-431
HELLA 8DB 355 004-631
HELLA 8DB 355 004-661
HELLA 8DB 355 004-791
HELLA 8DB 355 005-041
HELLA 8DB 355 005-121
HELLA 8DB 355 005-291
HELLA 8DB 355 022-681
HELLA PAGID 8DB355001571
MEYLE 11-14 533 0020/K
MEYLE 16-14 533 0000
TEXTAR 83048006
TEXTAR 83048007
JURID 362318J
JURID 362369J
LPR 07130
MAGNETI MARELLI 360219192162
MAGNETI MARELLI 363609112210
MAGNETI MARELLI 363614012210
MAGNETI MARELLI 363614312210
MAGNETI MARELLI 363615812210
MAGNETI MARELLI 363616112210
MAPCO 8128
METELLI 53-0350
METELLI 530332
METZGER MG584
METZGER MG984
MEYLE 11-14 533 0020
MEYLE 40-14 533 0004/K
MINTEX MFR400
NK 2737736
NK 2799572
OPTIMAL BB-1991
PAGID H8900
PAGID H9680
PAGID Q0775
PAGID Q1075
PAGID Q1185
PAGID R0440
PAGID R0665
PAGID R0770
PAGID R1010
PAGID R1025
PAGID R1135
PAGID R1294
PAGID R1302
PAGID R1337
PEX 6.186
PEX 6295
QUINTON HAZELL BBF927
QUINTON HAZELL BS927
REMSA 4152.00
REMSA 4199.01
ROULUNDS RUBBER 680584
SBS 18492799572
SPIDAN 33537
TEXTAR 83061800
TEXTAR 84048000
TEXTAR 84048001
TEXTAR 84048002
TEXTAR 84048003
TEXTAR 84048004
TEXTAR 84048005
TEXTAR 84048006
TEXTAR 84048008
TEXTAR 84061801
TEXTAR 91048000
TEXTAR 91061800
TEXTAR 98101048004
TRISCAN 810010572
TRISCAN 810028052
VALEO 562581
ZIMMERMANN 10990.101.2
ZIMMERMANN 109901373
CITROËN 4241 L5
PEUGEOT 4241J1
PEUGEOT 4241J5
PEUGEOT 4251J5
RENAULT 6001547630
RENAULT 7701201758
RENAULT 7701203979
RENAULT 7701205720
RENAULT 7701206962
RENAULT 7701208111
PEUGEOT 4241L5
PEUGEOT 4241N9

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


LAUBER-LAU-77-3010


Manufactured by

LAUBER

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

  • Fast US Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed fast US delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm ET.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm ET on all in stock items!