Skip to product information
1 of 1

Wabco

WABCO 9254810507 Pretensioning Cylinder

WABCO 9254810507 Pretensioning Cylinder

Regular price £211.00 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £211.00 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

Questions about this part?

Our technical advisors can confirm fitment for your vehicle. Contact us with your vehicle details.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the WABCO 9254810507 Pretensioning Cylinder.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting side Right / Left
Membrane diameter 24.0 inch
Diaphragm diameter 2 24.0 inch
Stroke 64.0 mm
Stroke 2 65.0 mm
Thread size M16 mm
Thread pitch 1.5 mm
Brake type disc

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 16313
AC DELCO AC2224D
AP 14624
BOSCH 0 986 478 444
BRADI 1.1517.1.5
BRAKE ENGINEERING 955584
BRAKE ENGINEERING DI955584
BREMBO 08.5085.21
BREMBO RD102000
BREMBO RS102000
CAR 142011
CIFAM 800-388
COMLINE ADC1813
FERODO DDF818
FERODO DRF818
FTE BS4758
GIRLING 6027634
GRAF DF29388
INTERBRAKE AR251P
MAGNETI MARELLI 353611517150
METELLI 230388
MINTEX MDC1022
NATIONAL NBD776
NECTO WN818
NK 201020
OPTIMAL BS-5160
PAGID 50125
PEX 14.0159
PILENGA 5028
QUINTON HAZELL BDC4758
QUINTON HAZELL BDC4758P
QUINTON HAZELL BSF4758
ROADHOUSE 6516.00
ROULUNDS BRAKING D2224
SBS 1815201020
TEXTAR 92083300
TEXTAR 92083303
TRW DF2763
TRW DF2763T
UNIPART GBD1121
WOKING P6516.00
ALFA ROMEO 60571437
ALFA ROMEO 60578920
ALFA ROMEO 60651437
FIAT 60670804
FIAT 71739571
ALFA ROMEO 71770934
ALFA ROMEO 71772240

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


WABCO-925-481-050-7


Manufactured by

WABCO

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible US retailer website, we will match it.

  • Fast US Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed fast US delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm ET.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm ET on all in stock items!